Skip to content
StarMap
Anni-Frid Lyngstad

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s birth chart

Born 15 November 1945, in Ballangen Municipality, Norway. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Scorpio Sun · Moon in Pisces or Aries

Anni-Frid Lyngstad is a Scorpio.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Anni-Frid Lyngstad was born on Thursday, 15 November 1945, in Ballangen Municipality, Norway. Their zodiac sign is Scorpio. The Moon changed sign at about 22:25, from Pisces to Aries; which of the two is the Moon sign depends on the hour of birth. Anni-Frid turns 81 in 2026. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet, so the chart is cast for midday on that date and has no houses.

Of the nine planets whose sign does not depend on the birth time, three are in fire signs, three in air and three in water; none is in earth. Fixed signs hold four, cardinal signs three and mutable signs two. The tightest aspect is Jupiter trine Uranus, about 0.9° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Saturn, Uranus and Pluto were retrograde. The Moon was waxing gibbous, between first quarter and full.

StarMap's dataset holds 15 other people born on 15 November, among them Ed Asner, Paulo Dybala and Sania Mirza. Wikidata links Anni-Frid with one person in the dataset: Benny Andersson (married in 1978, marriage ended in 1981).

See the sky the day Anni-Frid was born: the stars over Ballangen Municipality, Norway, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Scorpio

about 22° Scorpio at midday

A Scorpio Sun goes deep. Surface answers are unlikely to satisfy Anni-Frid Lyngstad, and with this Sun, loyalty, once given, tends to be total. This placement is built for transformation: it ends chapters fully so the next one can begin.

All Scorpio Suns

Moon sign

Pisces or Aries

Pisces until about 22:25, then Aries (local time). Which one depends on a birth time StarMap does not have.

Born before about 22:25: Moon in Pisces

With the Moon in Pisces, Anni-Frid may well pick up the mood of a whole room. Music, water, sleep and imagination tend to restore them, and it matters whose moods they carry home. The empathy of this Moon is a gift that needs a door.

Born after about 22:25: Moon in Aries

With the Moon in Aries, Anni-Frid is likely to feel fast and forgive fast. Anger comes up quickly and passes just as quickly, and feeling needs a physical outlet. This is a Moon soothed by action, not by talking it over.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Ballangen Municipality, Norway, at each hour of the day.

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Anni-Frid yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 15 November 1945, computed for Ballangen Municipality, Norway.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 03:20Virgo rising
03:20 to 07:10Libra rising
07:10 to 11:40Scorpio rising
11:40 to 13:45Sagittarius rising
13:45 to 14:40Gemini rising
14:40 to 15:05Taurus rising
15:05 to 15:15Aries rising
15:15 to 15:30Pisces rising
15:30 to 15:55Aquarius rising
15:55 to 16:50Capricorn rising
16:50 to 18:55Cancer rising
18:55 to 23:20Leo rising
23:20 to 24:00Virgo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎22°41′☽︎23°45′☿︎14°48′♀︎03°54′♂︎00°52′♃︎17°17′♄︎24°50′ ℞♅︎16°21′ ℞♆︎07°46′♇︎11°48′ ℞☊︎00°37′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 15 November 1945, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s planets by sign
Sun22° Scorpio 41'
MoonPisces until about 22:25, then Aries
Mercury14° Sagittarius 47'
Venus3° Scorpio 54'
Mars0° Leo 52'
Jupiter17° Libra 16'
Saturn24° Cancer 49'℞
Uranus16° Gemini 20'℞
Neptune7° Libra 46'
Pluto11° Leo 48'℞
North Node0° Cancer 36'
South Node0° Capricorn 36'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s private life.

  1. Sun in Scorpio

    22° Scorpio 41' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    The Sun in Scorpio finds purpose in going past the surface of things, and Anni-Frid Lyngstad's vitality tends to be fuelled by intensity rather than ease. The catch can be needing a crisis or a deep dive before they feel fully engaged. Small talk tends to bore them; a subject that interests them absorbs them completely.

  2. Moon in Pisces or Aries

    Pisces until about 22:25, then Aries

    needs and habits

    Born before about 22:25: Moon in Pisces

    The Moon in Pisces makes for a porous daily mood, one that picks up the emotional temperature of a room without choosing to. Quiet, music or time near water probably restores Anni-Frid more than talking things out. It can be easy for them to miss how much of what they feel belongs to someone else.

    Born after about 22:25: Moon in Aries

    The Moon in Aries keeps day-to-day needs simple: something to do right now, and permission to feel it and move on. For Anni-Frid, comfort probably comes from action rather than discussion. The instinct of this Moon is to pace the room or go for a walk rather than sit with a feeling until it passes on its own.

  3. Mercury in Sagittarius

    14° Sagittarius 47' at midday

    mind and voice

    Anni-Frid's Mercury in Sagittarius thinks in big, connective leaps and communicates with enthusiasm and a wide frame of reference drawn from everywhere they have been. The weak point is generalising past what the details support. A specific question may get a sweeping theory nobody quite asked for.

  4. Venus in Scorpio

    3° Scorpio 54' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Scorpio loves intensely and privately, and Anni-Frid is likely to value depth and total honesty over ease. Testing loyalty can create the very distance this placement fears most. There is an all-or-nothing quality to how this Venus commits, with little interest in anything in between.

  5. Mars in Leo

    0° Leo 52' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Leo acts with confidence and wants the effort to be visible, and for Anni-Frid its anger is likely to flare when pride or loyalty is challenged. The tension is turning a disagreement into a matter of ego. Criticism of the work can feel personal to a Leo Mars, even when it was not meant that way.

  6. Jupiter in Libra

    17° Libra 16' at midday

    growth and excess

    In Anni-Frid's chart, Jupiter in Libra suggests growth through partnership and a gift for bringing people together. Excess here looks like pleasing people so broadly that every expectation becomes a commitment. Someone with this Jupiter is often the connector whose introductions and events other people benefit from more than they realise.

  7. Saturn in Cancer

    24° Cancer 49' at midday ℞

    discipline and doubt

    Emotional security is where Anni-Frid's Saturn in Cancer builds discipline; it is a placement often associated with learning early to be the steady one. Asking for care tends to be difficult with this Saturn, even when care is clearly needed. Over time, people with this placement often become the dependable anchor for others, including some who never quite return the favour.

  8. Uranus in Gemini

    16° Gemini 20' at midday ℞

    freedom, generational

    Uranus in Gemini is shared by Anni-Frid and many people born in the same few years. These are people who come of age alongside a revolution in communication, fluent in tools older generations learned later in life. The personal version is a restless need for new information.

  9. Neptune in Libra

    7° Libra 46' at midday

    imagination, generational

    A whole generation has Neptune in Libra, Anni-Frid among them. It idealises romantic partnership, often shaped by images of love on screen that outpace real relationships. The personal echo is a dreamy standard for what a relationship should feel like.

  10. Pluto in Leo

    11° Leo 48' at midday ℞

    power, generational

    Pluto in Leo is held by a whole generation, one that transforms ideas of individual power, leadership and fame. At a personal scale, for Anni-Frid, it can be a charged relationship with authority and with who gets to hold the spotlight.

Aspects in Anni-Frid Lyngstad’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Jupiter trine Uranus

    about 0.9° at midday

    Jupiter trine Uranus gives Anni-Frid Lyngstad a knack for spotting unconventional opportunities before other people do, which is what a sense of possibility and originality produce together. Growth arrives through new directions, ones a more cautious approach would probably have missed.

  2. Mercury opposition Uranus

    about 1.6° at midday

    With Mercury opposite Uranus, Anni-Frid's unconventional ideas meet other people's fixed positions, which can turn a good insight into an unnecessary standoff. Presenting the idea as an option rather than a challenge tends to land better.

  3. Sun trine Saturn

    about 2.1° at midday

    Effort and identity feel like the same project under a Sun-Saturn trine, because Anni-Frid's sense of self and capacity for discipline reinforce each other. What they build tends to last, since ambition and patience are already in agreement.

  4. Mercury sextile Jupiter

    about 2.5° at midday

    Anni-Frid's thinking and optimism keep easy company, which gives their conversation a natural, engaging breadth. Curiosity does much of the work with this aspect, opening doors in conversation that a narrower focus would have missed.

  5. Mercury trine Pluto

    about 3.0° at midday

    Anni-Frid's thinking and depth support each other, which gives them a natural ability to work through complex or hidden material without getting overwhelmed. With Mercury trine Pluto, research and difficult conversations both come easily, and Anni-Frid can stay with a hard subject long after others have looked away.

  6. Venus square Mars

    about 3.0° at midday

    Desire and the need for harmony can clash where Venus squares Mars, and Anni-Frid may be caught between wanting something and wanting to keep the peace. What the aspect asks for is a want voiced directly, before it leaks out sideways.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 4.0°
  • Uranus sextile Plutoabout 4.5°
  • Mars conjunction Saturnabout 6.0°

Anni-Frid Lyngstad in couples

Relationships as Wikidata records them, each with the match between the two charts.

Scorpio Suns born within 2 years of Anni-Frid Lyngstad

Also born on 15 November

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.