Skip to content
StarMap
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle’s birth chart

Born 9 December 1968, in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Sagittarius Sun · Leo Moon

Kurt Angle is a Sagittarius with a Leo Moon.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Kurt Angle’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Kurt Angle was born in Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania, on 9 December 1968, a Monday. The Sun was in Sagittarius, so Sagittarius is their zodiac sign, with the Moon in Leo. Kurt turns 58 in 2026. StarMap has no verified birth time for Kurt, so the chart is cast for midday and leaves the houses out.

Of the nine planets whose sign does not depend on the birth time, four are in fire signs, three in air, one in earth and one in water. By modality the count is four cardinal, three mutable and two fixed. Mars, Jupiter and Uranus all fall in Libra. No two planets sit closer to an exact angle than Jupiter and Uranus: a conjunction, about 0.2° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Saturn was retrograde. The Moon was waning gibbous, between full and last quarter.

StarMap's dataset holds 17 other people born on 9 December, among them Kirk Douglas, Judi Dench and John Malkovich.

See the sky the day Kurt was born: the stars over Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Kurt Angle’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Sagittarius

about 17° Sagittarius at midday

A Sagittarius Sun seeks. Meaning, distance and the bigger picture are likely to pull Kurt Angle forward, and the honesty of this placement is a kind of generosity. Its lesson is that the journey also needs somewhere to land.

All Sagittarius Suns

Moon sign

Leo

in this sign all day; the degree depends on the birth time

A Leo Moon feels with its whole heart and needs that to be noticed. Warm attention tends to fill Kurt up, and being overlooked can empty them faster than anything. Play, creativity and loyal friends usually bring them back to themselves.

Everyone with the Moon in Leo

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania, at each hour of the day.

Kurt Angle’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Kurt yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 9 December 1968, computed for Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 01:10Virgo rising
01:10 to 03:40Libra rising
03:40 to 06:10Scorpio rising
06:10 to 08:35Sagittarius rising
08:35 to 10:30Capricorn rising
10:30 to 11:55Aquarius rising
11:55 to 13:05Pisces rising
13:05 to 14:20Aries rising
14:20 to 15:45Taurus rising
15:45 to 17:40Gemini rising
17:40 to 20:00Cancer rising
20:00 to 22:35Leo rising
22:35 to 24:00Virgo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎17°42′☽︎09°32′☿︎19°09′♀︎29°43′♂︎18°16′♃︎03°26′♄︎18°49′ ℞♅︎03°36′♆︎27°02′♇︎25°01′☊︎06°28′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 9 December 1968, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Kurt Angle’s planets by sign
Sun17° Sagittarius 42'
MoonLeo
Mercury19° Sagittarius 08'
VenusCapricorn until about 17:40, then Aquarius
Mars18° Libra 15'
Jupiter3° Libra 25'
Saturn18° Aries 49'℞
Uranus3° Libra 35'
Neptune27° Scorpio 02'
Pluto25° Virgo 01'
North Node6° Aries 28'
South Node6° Libra 28'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Kurt Angle’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Kurt Angle’s private life.

  1. Sun in Sagittarius

    17° Sagittarius 42' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    Growth, travel and ideas bigger than daily life are where Kurt Angle's Sagittarius Sun finds purpose, and their energy tends to lift the moment there is somewhere new to go. Familiarity is what wears on this placement. A few months into any routine, however good it is, restlessness usually sets in.

  2. Moon in Leo

    Leo, all day

    needs and habits

    A Leo Moon needs warmth and acknowledgement worked into everyday life, not just on big occasions. A day with no one noticing can drain Kurt faster than a hard day with an audience. The mood tends to lift visibly the moment someone compliments something small Kurt did.

  3. Mercury in Sagittarius

    19° Sagittarius 08' at midday

    mind and voice

    Kurt's Mercury in Sagittarius thinks in big, connective leaps and communicates with enthusiasm and a wide frame of reference drawn from everywhere they have been. The weak point is generalising past what the details support. A specific question may get a sweeping theory nobody quite asked for.

  4. Venus in Capricorn or Aquarius

    Capricorn until about 17:40, then Aquarius

    love and values

    Born before about 17:40: Venus in Capricorn

    For Kurt, Venus in Capricorn means loving in a measured, committed way and valuing stability, ambition and someone to build a life with. The trap is treating a relationship like a project to manage rather than let unfold. With this Venus, love comes out more easily as providing and planning than as words said out loud.

    Born after about 17:40: Venus in Aquarius

    Venus in Aquarius loves as a friend first, and values independence, shared ideas and a partner who allows plenty of room. Kurt may keep just enough distance that closeness feels slightly out of reach, even to them. This Venus can prize a partner's individuality more than the intimacy between them.

  5. Mars in Libra

    18° Libra 15' at midday

    drive and anger

    In Kurt's chart, Mars in Libra acts diplomatically and prefers negotiation to confrontation, and its anger tends to stay buried until it is too big to ignore. Avoided consistently, conflict leaves resentment building underneath the calm surface. The pattern is saying yes to something that rankled, then feeling it later.

  6. Jupiter in Libra

    3° Libra 25' at midday

    growth and excess

    In Kurt's chart, Jupiter in Libra suggests growth through partnership and a gift for bringing people together. Excess here looks like pleasing people so broadly that every expectation becomes a commitment. Someone with this Jupiter is often the connector whose introductions and events other people benefit from more than they realise.

  7. Saturn in Aries

    18° Aries 49' at midday ℞

    discipline and doubt

    Saturn in Aries builds discipline around learning to act with patience instead of pure impulse. For Kurt, that suggests a doubt that takes the form of second-guessing: too fast, or not fast enough? Confidence in their own initiative tends to come slowly, once the rush goes out of every decision.

  8. Uranus in Libra

    3° Libra 35' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Kurt holds Uranus in Libra in common with many people born in the same stretch of years. Together that generation reshapes ideas of partnership, fairness and how relationships are arranged. Its personal side is a readiness to question traditional roles more openly than earlier generations felt able to.

  9. Neptune in Scorpio

    27° Scorpio 02' at midday

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Scorpio marks a long season that Kurt shares with many people of a similar age. Its imagination is drawn to the hidden, the taboo and the transformative, with a wider cultural fascination for secrets and endings. In an individual that can be a pull towards mystery for its own sake.

  10. Pluto in Virgo

    25° Virgo 01' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Virgo is shared by Kurt and many people born in the same span of years. That generation lives through deep change in work, in how services are organised, and in daily life itself. In one person that can be intensity around control, order and how much any one system can carry.

Aspects in Kurt Angle’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Jupiter conjunction Uranus

    about 0.2° at midday

    Growth comes suddenly and by unconventional routes with Jupiter conjunct Uranus, and Kurt Angle is likely to be drawn to opportunities that break from the expected path. Openness to change is the strength. Following through on one bold idea before moving on to the next is the discipline.

  2. Mercury trine Saturn

    about 0.3° at midday

    Kurt's thinking has discipline behind it, which gives them a clear, methodical way of working through ideas. With Mercury trine Saturn, conclusions can be trusted because they have usually been tested already, often more thoroughly than anyone nearby realises.

  3. Sun sextile Mars

    about 0.6° at midday

    Kurt's identity and energy work together, giving them an easy confidence that is there when they decide to use it. With this aspect, taking the initiative comes more naturally than might be expected, especially when the stakes are theirs to own.

  4. Mars opposition Saturn

    about 0.6° at midday

    Mars opposite Saturn can set Kurt's wish to act against a fear of being blocked or criticised for it, and the result may be frustration with anything that slows them down. Working steadily around an obstacle usually gets further than fighting it head on.

  5. Mercury sextile Mars

    about 0.9° at midday

    Speaking up quickly and clearly when it matters comes easily to Kurt, since thinking and drive work in step. That plain directness serves them well in fast-moving conversations and quick decisions alike.

  6. Sun trine Saturn

    about 1.1° at midday

    Effort and identity feel like the same project under a Sun-Saturn trine, because Kurt's sense of self and capacity for discipline reinforce each other. What they build tends to last, since ambition and patience are already in agreement.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Sun conjunction Mercuryabout 1.4°
  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 2.0°
  • Venus sextile Neptuneabout 2.7°
  • Venus trine Jupiterabout 3.7°
  • Venus trine Uranusabout 3.9°
  • Venus trine Plutoabout 4.7°
  • Mercury square Plutoabout 5.9°
  • Sun square Plutoabout 7.3°

Sagittarius Sun and Leo Moon, like Kurt Angle

Also born on 9 December

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.