Skip to content
StarMap
Luís Fabiano

Luís Fabiano’s birth chart

Born 8 November 1980, in Campinas, Brazil. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Scorpio Sun · Moon in Scorpio or Sagittarius

Luís Fabiano is a Scorpio.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Luís Fabiano’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

8 November 1980 was a Saturday: the day Luís Fabiano was born in Campinas, Brazil. The Sun was in Scorpio, so Scorpio is their zodiac sign. The Moon was in Scorpio until about 22:25 and in Sagittarius afterwards, so the Moon sign turns on the birth time. Luís turns 46 in 2026. No verified birth time is on file for Luís; the chart is cast for midday, without houses.

By element the count is four air, three water, two fire and no earth, leaving out the Moon, whose sign depends on the birth time. Cardinal signs hold four, fixed signs three and mutable signs two. Venus, Jupiter, Saturn and Pluto all fall in Libra. Scorpio holds a stellium, three planets in one sign: Sun, Mercury and Uranus. Closest of the aspects is the conjunction between Mars and Neptune, about 1.2° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Mercury was retrograde. Over the course of the day the Moon went from new to waxing crescent.

StarMap's dataset holds 21 other people born on 8 November, among them Alain Delon, Kazuo Ishiguro and Margaret Mitchell.

See the sky the day Luís was born: the stars over Campinas, Brazil, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Luís Fabiano’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Scorpio

about 16° Scorpio at midday

A Scorpio Sun goes deep. Surface answers are unlikely to satisfy Luís Fabiano, and with this Sun, loyalty, once given, tends to be total. This placement is built for transformation: it ends chapters fully so the next one can begin.

All Scorpio Suns

Moon sign

Scorpio or Sagittarius

Scorpio until about 22:25, then Sagittarius (local time). Which one depends on a birth time StarMap does not have.

Born before about 22:25: Moon in Scorpio

The Moon in Scorpio feels everything and shows little. For Luís that suggests trust that is slow, private and absolute; betrayal, once it happens, is not forgotten. This Moon is restored by intimacy without performance and by time alone to let things move.

Born after about 22:25: Moon in Sagittarius

A Sagittarius Moon feels best in motion. Open roads, new ideas and honest laughter probably lift Luís, and being fenced in by other people's moods tends to weigh them down. This Moon needs room, and someone who thinks that is fine.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Campinas, Brazil, at each hour of the day.

Luís Fabiano’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Luís yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 8 November 1980, computed for Campinas, Brazil.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 01:25Leo rising
01:25 to 03:00Virgo rising
03:00 to 04:30Libra rising
04:30 to 06:15Scorpio rising
06:15 to 08:15Sagittarius rising
08:15 to 10:30Capricorn rising
10:30 to 12:45Aquarius rising
12:45 to 14:55Pisces rising
14:55 to 17:05Aries rising
17:05 to 19:25Taurus rising
19:25 to 21:40Gemini rising
21:40 to 23:40Cancer rising
23:40 to 24:00Leo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎16°22′☽︎24°45′☿︎05°24′ ℞♀︎11°06′♂︎19°55′♃︎02°19′♄︎05°40′♅︎25°16′♆︎21°06′♇︎22°40′☊︎15°21′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 8 November 1980, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Luís Fabiano’s planets by sign
Sun16° Scorpio 22'
MoonScorpio until about 22:25, then Sagittarius
Mercury5° Scorpio 23'℞
Venus11° Libra 06'
Mars19° Sagittarius 54'
Jupiter2° Libra 19'
Saturn5° Libra 40'
Uranus25° Scorpio 16'
Neptune21° Sagittarius 06'
Pluto22° Libra 39'
North Node15° Leo 21'
South Node15° Aquarius 21'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Luís Fabiano’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Luís Fabiano’s private life.

  1. Sun in Scorpio

    16° Scorpio 22' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    The Sun in Scorpio finds purpose in going past the surface of things, and Luís Fabiano's vitality tends to be fuelled by intensity rather than ease. The catch can be needing a crisis or a deep dive before they feel fully engaged. Small talk tends to bore them; a subject that interests them absorbs them completely.

  2. Moon in Scorpio or Sagittarius

    Scorpio until about 22:25, then Sagittarius

    needs and habits

    Born before about 22:25: Moon in Scorpio

    For Luís, the Moon in Scorpio means emotional needs that run deep and private, and a preference for managing a hard feeling alone over explaining it while it is still raw. Trust builds slowly and is rarely given back once broken. Even among the people closest to them, this Moon is likely to need real privacy.

    Born after about 22:25: Moon in Sagittarius

    The Moon in Sagittarius needs room to move and a bit of novelty in its routine to feel right. A schedule with no give in it can make Luís edgy faster than most people expect. With this Moon, the next trip tends to be planned before the current one has finished.

  3. Mercury in Scorpio

    5° Scorpio 23' at midday ℞

    mind and voice

    With Mercury in Scorpio, Luís tends to think in layers, looking for what is not being said as much as what is spoken aloud. Once they have decided to speak they can be very direct, and until then, silent. The tension is suspecting a hidden motive where there is only an ordinary one.

  4. Venus in Libra

    11° Libra 06' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Libra loves with an instinct for balance and partnership, and Luís probably values harmony, fairness and someone who makes an effort to look good together. The risk with this Venus is staying in a relationship for the sake of the pairing itself. Luís may give up a personal preference before anyone has even asked.

  5. Mars in Sagittarius

    19° Sagittarius 54' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Sagittarius acts boldly and wants room to move while doing it, and its anger flares fast over anything that feels like a limit on freedom. Luís may speak bluntly in the heat of the moment and smooth it over later. Given the choice, this placement walks away from a fight rather than staying to work it out.

  6. Jupiter in Libra

    2° Libra 19' at midday

    growth and excess

    In Luís's chart, Jupiter in Libra suggests growth through partnership and a gift for bringing people together. Excess here looks like pleasing people so broadly that every expectation becomes a commitment. Someone with this Jupiter is often the connector whose introductions and events other people benefit from more than they realise.

  7. Saturn in Libra

    5° Libra 40' at midday

    discipline and doubt

    For Luís, Saturn in Libra means discipline built around relationships, and fairness and commitment are trusted slowly. The doubt is overthinking whether a partnership is truly equal. With time, people with this Saturn tend to become the ones others rely on to negotiate and to keep things fair.

  8. Uranus in Scorpio

    25° Scorpio 16' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Much of Luís's age group has Uranus in Scorpio. It changes attitudes to power, secrecy and what is held in common, often while living through upheavals in institutions once considered permanent. In an individual it tends to be a low tolerance for hidden agendas.

  9. Neptune in Sagittarius

    21° Sagittarius 06' at midday

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Sagittarius is the dream of a generation: grand systems of belief and utopian journeys. What belongs to Luís in it may be a hopeful conviction that the right philosophy will resolve a practical problem.

  10. Pluto in Libra

    22° Libra 39' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Libra is the signature of the generation Luís belongs to, because Pluto moves so slowly. That generation transforms ideas of partnership, fairness and what people owe one another. Personally it can be an intense need for relationships to be fundamentally fair.

Aspects in Luís Fabiano’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Mars conjunction Neptune

    about 1.2° at midday

    Drive is idealistic and imaginative where Mars meets Neptune, and Luís Fabiano is likely to act most powerfully in the service of something they believe in. The energy is inspired. What it wants is a big vision grounded in a plan specific enough to carry out.

  2. Mars sextile Pluto

    about 2.7° at midday

    This sextile joins drive to depth, so resilience and follow-through are likely to be available to Luís without constant conflict. Luís is likely to handle pressure better than most, and at a lower cost than expected, largely because a fight is rarely needed to prove the point.

  3. Jupiter conjunction Saturn

    about 3.4° at midday

    Growth and discipline are unusually well matched when Jupiter is conjunct Saturn, so Luís's optimism tends to come with a realistic plan attached. It is an effective combination for building things that last, with vision balanced by the patience to see it through.

  4. Venus conjunction Saturn

    about 5.4° at midday

    Venus conjunct Saturn describes a serious, committed way of loving, and Luís is likely to treat a relationship as something to build, not simply to enjoy. Loyalty comes with it. So does the harder task of trusting that affection can be deserved before it has been worked for.

One more aspect, listed without a reading. It is between two of Uranus, Neptune and Pluto, whose aspects hold for years at a time, so everyone born while it holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 1.6°

Scorpio Suns born within 2 years of Luís Fabiano

Also born on 8 November

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.