Skip to content
StarMap
Michael Olise

Michael Olise’s birth chart

Born 12 December 2001, in London, England. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Sagittarius Sun · Scorpio Moon

Michael Olise is a Sagittarius with a Scorpio Moon.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Michael Olise’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Michael Olise was born on Wednesday, 12 December 2001, in London, England. That makes Michael a Sagittarius, with the Moon in Scorpio. Michael turns 25 in 2026. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet, so the chart is cast for midday on that date and has no houses.

By element the count is four fire, three air, three water and no earth. By modality the count is six mutable, three fixed and one cardinal. Sagittarius holds a stellium, four planets in one sign: Sun, Mercury, Venus and Pluto. No two planets sit closer to an exact angle than Sun and Uranus: a sextile, about 1.1° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Two planets were retrograde: Jupiter and Saturn. The Moon was a waning crescent.

StarMap's dataset holds 20 other people born on 12 December, among them Frank Sinatra, Chinghiz Aitmatov and Jennifer Connelly.

See the sky the day Michael was born: the stars over London, England, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Michael Olise’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Sagittarius

about 20° Sagittarius at midday

A Sagittarius Sun seeks. Meaning, distance and the bigger picture are likely to pull Michael Olise forward, and the honesty of this placement is a kind of generosity. Its lesson is that the journey also needs somewhere to land.

All Sagittarius Suns

Moon sign

Scorpio

in this sign all day; the degree depends on the birth time

The Moon in Scorpio feels everything and shows little. For Michael that suggests trust that is slow, private and absolute; betrayal, once it happens, is not forgotten. This Moon is restored by intimacy without performance and by time alone to let things move.

Everyone with the Moon in Scorpio

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over London, England, at each hour of the day.

Michael Olise’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Michael yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 12 December 2001, computed for London, England.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 00:40Virgo rising
00:40 to 03:30Libra rising
03:30 to 06:20Scorpio rising
06:20 to 08:50Sagittarius rising
08:50 to 10:35Capricorn rising
10:35 to 11:45Aquarius rising
11:45 to 12:35Pisces rising
12:35 to 13:30Aries rising
13:30 to 14:35Taurus rising
14:35 to 16:25Gemini rising
16:25 to 18:55Cancer rising
18:55 to 21:45Leo rising
21:45 to 24:00Virgo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎20°32′☽︎21°13′☿︎24°45′♀︎12°37′♂︎02°37′♃︎13°11′ ℞♄︎10°45′ ℞♅︎21°40′♆︎06°50′♇︎15°18′☊︎27°09′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 12 December 2001, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Michael Olise’s planets by sign
Sun20° Sagittarius 31'
MoonScorpio
Mercury24° Sagittarius 44'
Venus12° Sagittarius 37'
Mars2° Pisces 36'
Jupiter13° Cancer 11'℞
Saturn10° Gemini 45'℞
Uranus21° Aquarius 39'
Neptune6° Aquarius 49'
Pluto15° Sagittarius 18'
North Node27° Gemini 09'
South Node27° Sagittarius 09'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Michael Olise’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Michael Olise’s private life.

  1. Sun in Sagittarius

    20° Sagittarius 31' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    Growth, travel and ideas bigger than daily life are where Michael Olise's Sagittarius Sun finds purpose, and their energy tends to lift the moment there is somewhere new to go. Familiarity is what wears on this placement. A few months into any routine, however good it is, restlessness usually sets in.

  2. Moon in Scorpio

    Scorpio, all day

    needs and habits

    For Michael, the Moon in Scorpio means emotional needs that run deep and private, and a preference for managing a hard feeling alone over explaining it while it is still raw. Trust builds slowly and is rarely given back once broken. Even among the people closest to them, this Moon is likely to need real privacy.

  3. Mercury in Sagittarius

    24° Sagittarius 44' at midday

    mind and voice

    Michael's Mercury in Sagittarius thinks in big, connective leaps and communicates with enthusiasm and a wide frame of reference drawn from everywhere they have been. The weak point is generalising past what the details support. A specific question may get a sweeping theory nobody quite asked for.

  4. Venus in Sagittarius

    12° Sagittarius 37' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Sagittarius loves with enthusiasm and a need for shared adventure, and Michael probably values a partner who gives them room to roam. When things get serious, this placement can confuse freedom with distance. The pattern with this Venus is to plan the next trip together before settling into the current one.

  5. Mars in Pisces

    2° Pisces 36' at midday

    drive and anger

    With Mars in Pisces, Michael is likely to act indirectly, often through avoidance or quiet withdrawal rather than confrontation, and anger can turn into sadness before it has even been named as anger. The habit is to absorb conflict rather than address it. Often they need to leave a tense room before they can work out what they feel.

  6. Jupiter in Cancer

    13° Cancer 11' at midday ℞

    growth and excess

    For Michael, Jupiter in Cancer means growing by nurturing others and building a home that people want to return to. The excess can be protecting loved ones past the point they need it. Generosity here takes the form of home-cooked meals, open doors and an instinct to take in anyone who needs somewhere to land.

  7. Saturn in Gemini

    10° Gemini 45' at midday ℞

    discipline and doubt

    Saturn in Gemini builds discipline around clear expression, and it often begins with doubt about whether an idea is good enough to say out loud. For Michael that would mean overpreparing before speaking or writing anything. Once the self-consciousness eases, the result can be someone unusually precise and credible with words.

  8. Uranus in Aquarius

    21° Aquarius 39' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Uranus is at home in Aquarius, and many people born in the years around Michael's birth have it too. The generation is defined by rapid technological and social change within a single lifetime. One person's share of it is an unusually easy relationship with disruption and reinvention.

  9. Neptune in Aquarius

    6° Aquarius 49' at midday

    imagination, generational

    Before it belongs to Michael, Neptune in Aquarius belongs to a generation. Together that generation dreams about technology, community and shared futures. In one life it can become an idealism about groups and causes that real people sometimes fail to live up to.

  10. Pluto in Sagittarius

    15° Sagittarius 18' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Sagittarius is an era's placement, shared by Michael with many people of a similar age. This generation transforms belief, religion and ideas of truth on a large scale. In one life it can be intensity around whatever worldview a person has chosen to hold.

Aspects in Michael Olise’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Sun sextile Uranus

    about 1.1° at midday

    There is room for Michael Olise to be a little unconventional without losing much by it, since identity and originality get along well here. Other people tend to find this easy, unforced independence refreshing rather than alarming.

  2. Venus opposition Saturn

    about 1.9° at midday

    The pull in this aspect is between wanting closeness and a wariness that keeps testing whether it will last. For Michael, letting someone prove themselves gradually, instead of doubting them from the outset, tends to build security sooner than suspicion does.

  3. Venus conjunction Pluto

    about 2.7° at midday

    Love tends to run deep and complete under Venus conjunct Pluto, and Michael is likely to lean towards intensity over casual affection. Relationships gain depth from it. What takes practice is trusting a connection without needing to test it to prove it is real.

  4. Mercury sextile Uranus

    about 3.1° at midday

    Fresh angles on ordinary problems come easily to Michael, because thinking and originality are friends here. Inventiveness takes little effort with this aspect, and it makes routine problems more interesting than they first appear.

  5. Saturn trine Neptune

    about 3.9° at midday

    With Saturn trine Neptune, Michael's discipline and imagination steady each other, which makes it possible to build something both beautiful and structurally sound. Vision and follow-through tend to arrive together, a combination that is rare and worth trusting.

  6. Sun conjunction Mercury

    about 4.2° at midday

    With the Sun conjunct Mercury, Michael's sense of self and way of thinking are fused, so an opinion can feel like a statement of who they are. They are likely to speak their mind readily, and telling a passing thought apart from their identity is a practice worth keeping up.

The rest, listed without a reading.

  • Saturn opposition Plutoabout 4.6°
  • Sun conjunction Plutoabout 5.2°
  • Sun conjunction Venusabout 7.9°

Sagittarius Sun and Scorpio Moon, like Michael Olise

Also born on 12 December

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.