Skip to content
StarMap
Mikhail Khodorkovsky

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s birth chart

Born 26 June 1963, in Moscow, Russia. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Cancer Sun · Moon in Leo or Virgo

Mikhail Khodorkovsky is a Cancer.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Mikhail Khodorkovsky was born in Moscow, Russia, on 26 June 1963, a Wednesday. The Sun was in Cancer, so Cancer is their zodiac sign. The Moon was in Leo until about 00:55 and in Virgo afterwards, so the Moon sign turns on the birth time. Mikhail turns 63 in 2026. No verified birth time is on file for Mikhail; the chart is cast for midday, without houses.

Of the nine planets whose sign does not depend on the birth time, three are in earth signs, three in air, two in water and one in fire. Across cardinal, fixed and mutable signs the split is two, two and five. Virgo holds a stellium, three planets in one sign: Mars, Uranus and Pluto. No two planets sit closer to an exact angle than Venus and Jupiter: a sextile, exact to a tenth of a degree. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Saturn and Neptune were retrograde. The Moon was a waxing crescent.

StarMap's dataset holds 19 other people born on 26 June, among them Ariana Grande, Paolo Maldini and Jovenel Moïse.

See the sky the day Mikhail was born: the stars over Moscow, Russia, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Cancer

about 4° Cancer at midday

A Cancer Sun protects. For Mikhail Khodorkovsky, home, memory and the people they have decided are theirs tend to sit at the centre of things, and they probably read a room before anyone speaks. Care is the strength of this Sun, and their task is to include themselves in it.

All Cancer Suns

Moon sign

Leo or Virgo

Leo until about 00:55, then Virgo (local time). Which one depends on a birth time StarMap does not have.

Born before about 00:55: Moon in Leo

A Leo Moon feels with its whole heart and needs that to be noticed. Warm attention tends to fill Mikhail up, and being overlooked can empty them faster than anything. Play, creativity and loyal friends usually bring them back to themselves.

Born after about 00:55: Moon in Virgo

A Virgo Moon feels by fixing. When something is wrong, Mikhail is likely to look for the practical cause and to calm down by tidying, planning or being useful. The lesson of this Moon is to accept help without a to-do list attached.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Moscow, Russia, at each hour of the day.

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Mikhail yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 26 June 1963, computed for Moscow, Russia.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 00:15Pisces rising
00:15 to 01:00Aries rising
01:00 to 01:55Taurus rising
01:55 to 03:40Gemini rising
03:40 to 06:15Cancer rising
06:15 to 09:15Leo rising
09:15 to 12:15Virgo rising
12:15 to 15:15Libra rising
15:15 to 18:15Scorpio rising
18:15 to 20:50Sagittarius rising
20:50 to 22:30Capricorn rising
22:30 to 23:30Aquarius rising
23:30 to 24:00Pisces rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎04°03′☽︎05°53′☿︎15°35′♀︎16°28′♂︎12°11′♃︎16°27′♄︎22°41′ ℞♅︎02°08′♆︎13°06′ ℞♇︎09°52′☊︎20°30′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 26 June 1963, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s planets by sign
Sun4° Cancer 03'
MoonLeo until about 00:55, then Virgo
Mercury15° Gemini 35'
Venus16° Gemini 28'
Mars12° Virgo 10'
Jupiter16° Aries 27'
Saturn22° Aquarius 41'℞
Uranus2° Virgo 08'
Neptune13° Scorpio 06'℞
Pluto9° Virgo 51'
North Node20° Cancer 30'
South Node20° Capricorn 30'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s private life.

  1. Sun in Cancer

    4° Cancer 03' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    With the Sun in Cancer, Mikhail Khodorkovsky is likely to feel most alive when caring for people and places that matter to them, and purpose is tied to belonging somewhere. Feeling unneeded is the sore spot for this placement, and it can be taken personally. The whole day may go better after checking in on someone they love.

  2. Moon in Leo or Virgo

    Leo until about 00:55, then Virgo

    needs and habits

    Born before about 00:55: Moon in Leo

    A Leo Moon needs warmth and acknowledgement worked into everyday life, not just on big occasions. A day with no one noticing can drain Mikhail faster than a hard day with an audience. The mood tends to lift visibly the moment someone compliments something small Mikhail did.

    Born after about 00:55: Moon in Virgo

    The Moon in Virgo runs towards order, and a messy space or an unfinished list can unsettle Mikhail's mood more than most people would guess. Small, useful tasks are calming. The trouble can start when Mikhail's own needs become another chore to get right instead of something to enjoy.

  3. Mercury in Gemini

    15° Gemini 35' at midday

    mind and voice

    Mikhail's Mercury in Gemini describes a mind that moves fast across many subjects at once and communicates easily in almost any setting. The tension is skimming the surface of a topic and moving on before going deep enough to be sure of it. The result is knowing a little about a great many things.

  4. Venus in Gemini

    16° Gemini 28' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Gemini loves through conversation, wit and mental connection, and tends to find a dull partner harder to stay with than a challenging one. Mikhail probably values variety and being kept interested. Attention may wander with this Venus, and that can be treated as more serious than it is. Banter is the natural way to flirt here, more than anything more direct.

  5. Mars in Virgo

    12° Virgo 10' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Virgo acts carefully and precisely, preferring to get a task right over getting it done fast, and its anger usually comes from things being done sloppily. When upset, Mikhail is more likely to criticise than to confront. A clipped tone often signals frustration well before anything is said directly.

  6. Jupiter in Aries

    16° Aries 27' at midday

    growth and excess

    Jupiter in Aries grows through bold, direct action and taking the first step before feeling fully ready. Mikhail's overreach, on this reading, is starting more than can realistically be finished. A burst of confidence tends to get a new venture off the ground, whether or not the groundwork is in place.

  7. Saturn in Aquarius

    22° Aquarius 41' at midday ℞

    discipline and doubt

    With Saturn in Aquarius, Mikhail's discipline probably gathers around belonging to a group on their own terms; it is the placement of the one-time outsider. The doubt means holding back the stranger ideas until there is no risk of mockery. The outsider often ends up as a trusted voice in exactly the kind of community that once seemed unlikely to accept them.

  8. Uranus in Virgo

    2° Virgo 08' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Uranus takes about seven years to cross a sign, so in Mikhail's chart Uranus in Virgo describes an age group as much as a single person. It is a generation that changes how work and daily routine are done, through new methods and new technology. In one person it can be an instinct to question inherited routines.

  9. Neptune in Scorpio

    13° Scorpio 06' at midday ℞

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Scorpio marks a long season that Mikhail shares with many people of a similar age. Its imagination is drawn to the hidden, the taboo and the transformative, with a wider cultural fascination for secrets and endings. In an individual that can be a pull towards mystery for its own sake.

  10. Pluto in Virgo

    9° Virgo 51' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Virgo is shared by Mikhail and many people born in the same span of years. That generation lives through deep change in work, in how services are organised, and in daily life itself. In one person that can be intensity around control, order and how much any one system can carry.

Aspects in Mikhail Khodorkovsky’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Venus sextile Jupiter

    about 0.0° at midday

    Warmth and generosity come naturally to Mikhail Khodorkovsky and stop short of overextending, because affection and optimism work together in this sextile. Call it comfortable, unforced goodwill, the kind that makes people feel welcome without any performance being needed.

  2. Mercury sextile Jupiter

    about 0.9° at midday

    Mikhail's thinking and optimism keep easy company, which gives their conversation a natural, engaging breadth. Curiosity does much of the work with this aspect, opening doors in conversation that a narrower focus would have missed.

  3. Mercury conjunction Venus

    about 0.9° at midday

    Mercury conjunct Venus ties Mikhail's thinking closely to what they love, so they probably talk about affection and beauty with ease. It lends a diplomatic, pleasant way of putting things, especially when the subject is close to the heart.

  4. Mars sextile Neptune

    about 0.9° at midday

    In Mikhail's chart, drive and imagination help each other along gently, so inspired action is possible before everything has been mapped out. The motivation is soft but workable, and it keeps a creative or compassionate project moving without forcing it.

  5. Sun sextile Uranus

    about 1.9° at midday

    There is room for Mikhail to be a little unconventional without losing much by it, since identity and originality get along well here. Other people tend to find this easy, unforced independence refreshing rather than alarming.

  6. Mars conjunction Pluto

    about 2.3° at midday

    With Mars conjunct Pluto, drive tends to be intense and relentless, and once Mikhail is committed to something they are likely to see it through whatever the cost. There is staying power to spare, so the art is in choosing battles, and keeping that intensity away from the ones that do not deserve it.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 3.2°
  • Mercury square Marsabout 3.4°
  • Venus square Marsabout 4.3°
  • Mercury square Plutoabout 5.7°
  • Venus trine Saturnabout 6.2°
  • Uranus conjunction Plutoabout 7.7°

Cancer Suns born within 2 years of Mikhail Khodorkovsky

Also born on 26 June

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.