Skip to content
StarMap
Oleg Blokhin

Oleg Blokhin’s birth chart

Born 5 November 1952, in Kyiv, Ukraine. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Scorpio Sun · Moon in Gemini or Cancer

Oleg Blokhin is a Scorpio.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Oleg Blokhin’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Oleg Blokhin was born in Kyiv, Ukraine, on 5 November 1952, a Wednesday. Their zodiac sign is Scorpio. The Moon was in Gemini until about 21:10 and in Cancer afterwards, so the Moon sign turns on the birth time. Oleg turns 74 in 2026. StarMap has no verified birth time for Oleg, so the chart is cast for midday and leaves the houses out.

Fire carries the most weight: three of the nine planets whose sign does not depend on the birth time, against earth two, air two and water two. By modality the count is four cardinal, three fixed and two mutable. The tightest aspect is Mars opposition Uranus, about 0.8° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Two planets were retrograde: Jupiter and Uranus. The Moon was waning gibbous, between full and last quarter.

StarMap's dataset holds 29 other people born on 5 November, among them Vivien Leigh, Bryan Adams and Yair Lapid.

See the sky the day Oleg was born: the stars over Kyiv, Ukraine, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Oleg Blokhin’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Scorpio

about 12° Scorpio at midday

A Scorpio Sun goes deep. Surface answers are unlikely to satisfy Oleg Blokhin, and with this Sun, loyalty, once given, tends to be total. This placement is built for transformation: it ends chapters fully so the next one can begin.

All Scorpio Suns

Moon sign

Gemini or Cancer

Gemini until about 21:10, then Cancer (local time). Which one depends on a birth time StarMap does not have.

Born before about 21:10: Moon in Gemini

The Moon in Gemini processes feeling by naming it. For Oleg, talking, writing and switching perspective are likely ways to settle, and silence can make small worries loud. They probably need people who let them think out loud.

Born after about 21:10: Moon in Cancer

The Moon is at home in Cancer. For Oleg that points to feelings that are tidal, strong and closely tied to the people they love, and to a memory for how everything felt. This Moon is restored by home, by cooking, and by being needed.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Kyiv, Ukraine, at each hour of the day.

Oleg Blokhin’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Oleg yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 5 November 1952, computed for Kyiv, Ukraine.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 01:15Leo rising
01:15 to 04:00Virgo rising
04:00 to 06:50Libra rising
06:50 to 09:35Scorpio rising
09:35 to 12:05Sagittarius rising
12:05 to 13:55Capricorn rising
13:55 to 15:05Aquarius rising
15:05 to 16:00Pisces rising
16:00 to 16:55Aries rising
16:55 to 18:05Taurus rising
18:05 to 19:50Gemini rising
19:50 to 22:20Cancer rising
22:20 to 24:00Leo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎12°54′☽︎25°08′☿︎05°12′♀︎17°17′♂︎17°38′♃︎16°19′ ℞♄︎20°58′♅︎18°28′ ℞♆︎22°14′♇︎23°11′☊︎17°11′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 5 November 1952, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Oleg Blokhin’s planets by sign
Sun12° Scorpio 53'
MoonGemini until about 21:10, then Cancer
Mercury5° Sagittarius 12'
Venus17° Sagittarius 17'
Mars17° Capricorn 37'
Jupiter16° Taurus 19'℞
Saturn20° Libra 58'
Uranus18° Cancer 28'℞
Neptune22° Libra 13'
Pluto23° Leo 10'
North Node17° Aquarius 10'
South Node17° Leo 10'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Oleg Blokhin’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Oleg Blokhin’s private life.

  1. Sun in Scorpio

    12° Scorpio 53' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    The Sun in Scorpio finds purpose in going past the surface of things, and Oleg Blokhin's vitality tends to be fuelled by intensity rather than ease. The catch can be needing a crisis or a deep dive before they feel fully engaged. Small talk tends to bore them; a subject that interests them absorbs them completely.

  2. Moon in Gemini or Cancer

    Gemini until about 21:10, then Cancer

    needs and habits

    Born before about 21:10: Moon in Gemini

    The Moon in Gemini runs its daily habits on conversation and mental stimulation, and Oleg is likely to settle by talking a worry through rather than sitting with it quietly. A day with no one to talk to can leave them restless. The habit is to message a friend the moment something comes to mind, before deciding what to think about it.

    Born after about 21:10: Moon in Cancer

    With the Moon in Cancer, Oleg's needs tend to be tied to home, routine and the people they check in on daily. Small rituals are steadying: a particular meal, a particular chair. The tension is reading other people's moods so closely that those moods can be taken on without noticing.

  3. Mercury in Sagittarius

    5° Sagittarius 12' at midday

    mind and voice

    Oleg's Mercury in Sagittarius thinks in big, connective leaps and communicates with enthusiasm and a wide frame of reference drawn from everywhere they have been. The weak point is generalising past what the details support. A specific question may get a sweeping theory nobody quite asked for.

  4. Venus in Sagittarius

    17° Sagittarius 17' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Sagittarius loves with enthusiasm and a need for shared adventure, and Oleg probably values a partner who gives them room to roam. When things get serious, this placement can confuse freedom with distance. The pattern with this Venus is to plan the next trip together before settling into the current one.

  5. Mars in Capricorn

    17° Capricorn 37' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Capricorn acts with discipline and patience, playing a longer game than most, and in Oleg's case its anger tends to be controlled, arriving as coldness rather than heat. The tendency is to go quiet and distant instead of saying what is wrong. A frustration is something to outwork rather than voice.

  6. Jupiter in Taurus

    16° Taurus 19' at midday ℞

    growth and excess

    In Oleg's chart, Jupiter in Taurus grows through patience, and what it builds tends to come together slowly and steadily rather than in one leap. Taken too far, that can become excess: holding on to more comfort or more stuff than serves them. They are probably generous with food, gifts and shared pleasures, and now and then generosity tips into indulgence.

  7. Saturn in Libra

    20° Libra 58' at midday

    discipline and doubt

    For Oleg, Saturn in Libra means discipline built around relationships, and fairness and commitment are trusted slowly. The doubt is overthinking whether a partnership is truly equal. With time, people with this Saturn tend to become the ones others rely on to negotiate and to keep things fair.

  8. Uranus in Cancer

    18° Cancer 28' at midday ℞

    freedom, generational

    Uranus in Cancer belongs to an age group rather than to Oleg alone. Its mark is a generation that redefines home and family, departing from the structures the previous generation grew up inside. At the personal level it is read as a pull to build family life differently.

  9. Neptune in Libra

    22° Libra 13' at midday

    imagination, generational

    A whole generation has Neptune in Libra, Oleg among them. It idealises romantic partnership, often shaped by images of love on screen that outpace real relationships. The personal echo is a dreamy standard for what a relationship should feel like.

  10. Pluto in Leo

    23° Leo 10' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Leo is held by a whole generation, one that transforms ideas of individual power, leadership and fame. At a personal scale, for Oleg, it can be a charged relationship with authority and with who gets to hold the spotlight.

Aspects in Oleg Blokhin’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Mars opposition Uranus

    about 0.8° at midday

    When Oleg Blokhin acts on their own terms, it can bring them up against people or systems that expect the usual process to be followed; this opposition lives in that clash. Rebellion chosen deliberately, moment by moment, tends to serve them better than a reaction to every restriction.

  2. Saturn conjunction Neptune

    about 1.3° at midday

    Oleg tends to give a vague dream a workable shape, because Saturn conjunct Neptune ties discipline closely to imagination. It makes them unusually able to turn inspiration into something lasting, provided doubt is not allowed to talk them out of an idea before it has been tested.

  3. Mars trine Jupiter

    about 1.3° at midday

    Mars trine Jupiter lets drive and a sense of possibility work as one, and in Oleg's chart the pattern favours confident, well-timed action towards the goals that matter to them. A first move under this trine tends to open a door, largely because it is made with conviction and at a sensible moment.

  4. Jupiter sextile Uranus

    about 2.2° at midday

    This sextile puts possibility and originality on easy terms, so Oleg can take up a fresh opportunity without much disruption. Think of it as innovation at low cost, the kind that improves something without first tearing it down.

  5. Saturn sextile Pluto

    about 2.2° at midday

    No crisis is needed to bring out Oleg's resilience, because discipline and depth are on working terms in this sextile. Long, steady effort tends to be rewarded in ways that build quietly over time, not all at once.

  6. Saturn square Uranus

    about 2.5° at midday

    The need for stability and the need for freedom can clash in Oleg's chart, producing either rigid routines that eventually snap or sudden breaks from commitments that were meant sincerely. Saturn square Uranus is best answered with structure loose enough to bend before it has to break.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 0.9°
  • Mars square Saturnabout 3.3°
  • Sun opposition Jupiterabout 3.4°
  • Venus sextile Saturnabout 3.7°
  • Uranus square Neptuneabout 3.8°
  • Mars square Neptuneabout 4.6°
  • Sun sextile Marsabout 4.7°
  • Sun trine Uranusabout 5.6°
  • Venus trine Plutoabout 5.9°
  • Jupiter square Plutoabout 6.9°

Scorpio Suns born within 2 years of Oleg Blokhin

Also born on 5 November

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.