Skip to content
StarMap
Peter Bosz

Peter Bosz’s birth chart

Born 21 November 1963, in Apeldoorn, Netherlands. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Scorpio Sun · Moon in Capricorn or Aquarius

Peter Bosz is a Scorpio.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Peter Bosz’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Peter Bosz was born on Thursday, 21 November 1963, in Apeldoorn, Netherlands. Their zodiac sign is Scorpio. The Moon was in Capricorn until about 21:50 and in Aquarius afterwards, so the Moon sign turns on the birth time. Peter turns 63 in 2026. StarMap has no verified birth time for Peter, so the chart is cast for midday and leaves the houses out.

Of the nine planets whose sign does not depend on the birth time, four are in fire signs, two in earth, two in water and one in air. Across cardinal, fixed and mutable signs the split is one, three and five. Three planets stand together in Sagittarius: Mercury, Venus and Mars. No two planets sit closer to an exact angle than Venus and Mars: a conjunction, about 0.3° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. One planet was retrograde: Jupiter. The Moon was a waxing crescent.

StarMap's dataset holds 14 other people born on 21 November, among them Björk, Goldie Hawn and Jesús Navas.

See the sky the day Peter was born: the stars over Apeldoorn, Netherlands, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Peter Bosz’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Scorpio

about 28° Scorpio at midday

A Scorpio Sun goes deep. Surface answers are unlikely to satisfy Peter Bosz, and with this Sun, loyalty, once given, tends to be total. This placement is built for transformation: it ends chapters fully so the next one can begin.

All Scorpio Suns

Moon sign

Capricorn or Aquarius

Capricorn until about 21:50, then Aquarius (local time). Which one depends on a birth time StarMap does not have.

Born before about 21:50: Moon in Capricorn

A Capricorn Moon feels responsibly. With it, Peter may hold themselves together for other people, and can be hard on themselves when they cannot. This Moon tends to be restored by accomplishment, by structure, and by the rare person allowed to see them tired.

Born after about 21:50: Moon in Aquarius

An Aquarius Moon feels from a step back. Peter is likely to understand an emotion better than they inhabit it, and to need space and ideas to process. For this Moon, friends are family and freedom is security.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Apeldoorn, Netherlands, at each hour of the day.

Peter Bosz’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Peter yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 21 November 1963, computed for Apeldoorn, Netherlands.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 02:40Virgo rising
02:40 to 05:30Libra rising
05:30 to 08:25Scorpio rising
08:25 to 10:55Sagittarius rising
10:55 to 12:40Capricorn rising
12:40 to 13:45Aquarius rising
13:45 to 14:35Pisces rising
14:35 to 15:30Aries rising
15:30 to 16:35Taurus rising
16:35 to 18:20Gemini rising
18:20 to 20:50Cancer rising
20:50 to 23:45Leo rising
23:45 to 24:00Virgo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎28°24′☽︎24°57′☿︎07°44′♀︎19°49′♂︎19°33′♃︎09°52′ ℞♄︎17°15′♅︎09°47′♆︎15°52′♇︎14°03′☊︎11°54′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 21 November 1963, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Peter Bosz’s planets by sign
Sun28° Scorpio 24'
MoonCapricorn until about 21:50, then Aquarius
Mercury7° Sagittarius 43'
Venus19° Sagittarius 48'
Mars19° Sagittarius 32'
Jupiter9° Aries 52'℞
Saturn17° Aquarius 14'
Uranus9° Virgo 47'
Neptune15° Scorpio 52'
Pluto14° Virgo 02'
North Node11° Cancer 53'
South Node11° Capricorn 53'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Peter Bosz’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Peter Bosz’s private life.

  1. Sun in Scorpio

    28° Scorpio 24' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    The Sun in Scorpio finds purpose in going past the surface of things, and Peter Bosz's vitality tends to be fuelled by intensity rather than ease. The catch can be needing a crisis or a deep dive before they feel fully engaged. Small talk tends to bore them; a subject that interests them absorbs them completely.

  2. Moon in Capricorn or Aquarius

    Capricorn until about 21:50, then Aquarius

    needs and habits

    Born before about 21:50: Moon in Capricorn

    With the Moon in Capricorn, Peter's comfort probably comes from accomplishing something concrete each day, and an unproductive day can leave them oddly unsettled even on holiday. Harder feelings tend to be kept for when they are alone. Before rest is allowed there is usually one more thing to tidy, organise or finish.

    Born after about 21:50: Moon in Aquarius

    An Aquarius Moon processes daily feelings by stepping back and thinking them through rather than sitting inside them, and Peter is likely to need a degree of independence built into any close relationship. The temptation is to analyse a feeling instead of simply having it. Even after a good day with people, this Moon needs time alone to recover.

  3. Mercury in Sagittarius

    7° Sagittarius 43' at midday

    mind and voice

    Peter's Mercury in Sagittarius thinks in big, connective leaps and communicates with enthusiasm and a wide frame of reference drawn from everywhere they have been. The weak point is generalising past what the details support. A specific question may get a sweeping theory nobody quite asked for.

  4. Venus in Sagittarius

    19° Sagittarius 48' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Sagittarius loves with enthusiasm and a need for shared adventure, and Peter probably values a partner who gives them room to roam. When things get serious, this placement can confuse freedom with distance. The pattern with this Venus is to plan the next trip together before settling into the current one.

  5. Mars in Sagittarius

    19° Sagittarius 32' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Sagittarius acts boldly and wants room to move while doing it, and its anger flares fast over anything that feels like a limit on freedom. Peter may speak bluntly in the heat of the moment and smooth it over later. Given the choice, this placement walks away from a fight rather than staying to work it out.

  6. Jupiter in Aries

    9° Aries 52' at midday ℞

    growth and excess

    Jupiter in Aries grows through bold, direct action and taking the first step before feeling fully ready. Peter's overreach, on this reading, is starting more than can realistically be finished. A burst of confidence tends to get a new venture off the ground, whether or not the groundwork is in place.

  7. Saturn in Aquarius

    17° Aquarius 14' at midday

    discipline and doubt

    With Saturn in Aquarius, Peter's discipline probably gathers around belonging to a group on their own terms; it is the placement of the one-time outsider. The doubt means holding back the stranger ideas until there is no risk of mockery. The outsider often ends up as a trusted voice in exactly the kind of community that once seemed unlikely to accept them.

  8. Uranus in Virgo

    9° Virgo 47' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Uranus takes about seven years to cross a sign, so in Peter's chart Uranus in Virgo describes an age group as much as a single person. It is a generation that changes how work and daily routine are done, through new methods and new technology. In one person it can be an instinct to question inherited routines.

  9. Neptune in Scorpio

    15° Scorpio 52' at midday

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Scorpio marks a long season that Peter shares with many people of a similar age. Its imagination is drawn to the hidden, the taboo and the transformative, with a wider cultural fascination for secrets and endings. In an individual that can be a pull towards mystery for its own sake.

  10. Pluto in Virgo

    14° Virgo 02' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Virgo is shared by Peter and many people born in the same span of years. That generation lives through deep change in work, in how services are organised, and in daily life itself. In one person that can be intensity around control, order and how much any one system can carry.

Aspects in Peter Bosz’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Venus conjunction Mars

    about 0.3° at midday

    With Venus conjunct Mars, affection and drive are closely linked, so, for Peter Bosz, wanting something and going after it are likely to feel like one impulse. The aspect brings plenty of romantic and creative energy; its test is letting the wanting outlast the first chase.

  2. Saturn square Neptune

    about 1.4° at midday

    Practical sense and idealism can pull against each other in this square, and for Peter that may mean either an uninspired routine or a dream with no realistic plan behind it. The way through is to build the structure and protect the dream at the same time, without sacrificing one for the other.

  3. Mercury square Uranus

    about 2.1° at midday

    With Mercury square Uranus, the mind can jump so quickly that other people struggle to follow, or Peter may dismiss a slower approach that had merit. A good idea, paced, gives other people the chance to use it.

  4. Mercury trine Jupiter

    about 2.1° at midday

    Peter's thinking and sense of possibility reinforce each other, which gives them an easy, optimistic way of connecting ideas. Learning and explaining come naturally with Mercury trine Jupiter, and a good explanation of theirs tends to stay with people long after the conversation ends.

  5. Mars sextile Saturn

    about 2.3° at midday

    Sustained effort feels manageable, not draining, when Mars and Saturn are in sextile, and Peter has that combination of drive and discipline. What results is quiet, dependable follow-through, the kind that gets a long project finished while flashier approaches give out halfway.

  6. Venus sextile Saturn

    about 2.6° at midday

    This sextile tends to lend a workable, grounded steadiness to Peter's relationships, since affection and a sense of structure get along. Once Peter decides a commitment is right, it usually comes naturally, without the drama that faster, less considered relationships sometimes carry.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 1.8°
  • Uranus conjunction Plutoabout 4.3°
  • Mars square Plutoabout 5.5°
  • Venus square Plutoabout 5.8°

Scorpio Suns born within 2 years of Peter Bosz

Also born on 21 November

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.