Skip to content
StarMap
Nikolay Davydenko

Nikolay Davydenko’s birth chart

Born 2 June 1981, in Siverskodonetsk, Ukraine. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Gemini Sun · Gemini Moon

Nikolay Davydenko is a Gemini with a Gemini Moon.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Nikolay Davydenko’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

2 June 1981 was a Tuesday: the day Nikolay Davydenko was born in Siverskodonetsk, Ukraine. Their zodiac sign is Gemini, with the Moon in Gemini. Nikolay turns 45 in 2026. StarMap has no verified birth time for Nikolay, so the chart is cast for midday and leaves the houses out.

By element the count is six air, two water, one fire and one earth. Cardinal signs hold four, mutable signs four and fixed signs two. Gemini holds a stellium, three planets in one sign: Sun, Moon and Venus. Libra holds a stellium, three planets in one sign: Jupiter, Saturn and Pluto. They are slow planets, so the grouping is shared with people born around the same time. Closest of the aspects is the square between Mercury and Saturn, about 0.3° from exact at midday. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Four planets were retrograde: Saturn, Uranus, Neptune and Pluto. The Moon was new.

StarMap's dataset holds 15 other people born on 2 June, among them Sergio Agüero, Johnny Weissmuller and Wentworth Miller.

See the sky the day Nikolay was born: the stars over Siverskodonetsk, Ukraine, drawn as a star map with the date and the place beneath.

Nikolay Davydenko’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Gemini

about 11° Gemini at midday

A Gemini Sun connects. Ideas, people and conversations are its element, and Nikolay Davydenko probably learns by talking things through. This placement is happiest with two projects and a question nobody has answered yet.

All Gemini Suns

Moon sign

Gemini

in this sign all day; the degree depends on the birth time

The Moon in Gemini processes feeling by naming it. For Nikolay, talking, writing and switching perspective are likely ways to settle, and silence can make small worries loud. They probably need people who let them think out loud.

Everyone with the Moon in Gemini

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Siverskodonetsk, Ukraine, at each hour of the day.

Nikolay Davydenko’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Nikolay yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 2 June 1981, computed for Siverskodonetsk, Ukraine.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 00:35Capricorn rising
00:35 to 01:50Aquarius rising
01:50 to 02:45Pisces rising
02:45 to 03:45Aries rising
03:45 to 04:55Taurus rising
04:55 to 06:45Gemini rising
06:45 to 09:15Cancer rising
09:15 to 12:00Leo rising
12:00 to 14:45Virgo rising
14:45 to 17:30Libra rising
17:30 to 20:15Scorpio rising
20:15 to 22:40Sagittarius rising
22:40 to 24:00Capricorn rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎11°42′☽︎09°36′☿︎03°16′♀︎26°24′♂︎27°56′♃︎00°29′♄︎03°00′ ℞♅︎27°31′ ℞♆︎23°49′ ℞♇︎21°46′ ℞☊︎02°51′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 2 June 1981, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Nikolay Davydenko’s planets by sign
Sun11° Gemini 41'
MoonGemini
Mercury3° Cancer 15'
Venus26° Gemini 24'
Mars27° Taurus 55'
Jupiter0° Libra 29'
Saturn3° Libra 00'℞
Uranus27° Scorpio 31'℞
Neptune23° Sagittarius 48'℞
Pluto21° Libra 46'℞
North Node2° Leo 50'
South Node2° Aquarius 50'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Nikolay Davydenko’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Nikolay Davydenko’s private life.

  1. Sun in Gemini

    11° Gemini 41' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    For Nikolay Davydenko, the Sun in Gemini means vitality that comes from variety, and purpose that feels most real when they are learning or explaining something new. What suffers is focus, with energy scattered across too many half-finished things at once. Several projects and three hobbies on the go at the same time would be in character.

  2. Moon in Gemini

    Gemini, all day

    needs and habits

    The Moon in Gemini runs its daily habits on conversation and mental stimulation, and Nikolay is likely to settle by talking a worry through rather than sitting with it quietly. A day with no one to talk to can leave them restless. The habit is to message a friend the moment something comes to mind, before deciding what to think about it.

  3. Mercury in Cancer

    3° Cancer 15' at midday

    mind and voice

    Mercury in Cancer thinks in terms of memory and feeling as much as logic, and Nikolay probably communicates best when there is emotional trust in the room. Mood can colour how a fact gets delivered or received. Years after the details have faded, this is a mind that remembers exactly how a conversation felt.

  4. Venus in Gemini

    26° Gemini 24' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Gemini loves through conversation, wit and mental connection, and tends to find a dull partner harder to stay with than a challenging one. Nikolay probably values variety and being kept interested. Attention may wander with this Venus, and that can be treated as more serious than it is. Banter is the natural way to flirt here, more than anything more direct.

  5. Mars in Taurus

    27° Taurus 55' at midday

    drive and anger

    Mars in Taurus acts deliberately and sticks with a course once chosen, and its anger builds slowly but takes a long time to cool once it arrives. At times Nikolay may dig in out of stubbornness rather than conviction. It takes real provocation to make this Mars snap, and the rattled feeling tends to last a while afterwards.

  6. Jupiter in Libra

    0° Libra 29' at midday

    growth and excess

    In Nikolay's chart, Jupiter in Libra suggests growth through partnership and a gift for bringing people together. Excess here looks like pleasing people so broadly that every expectation becomes a commitment. Someone with this Jupiter is often the connector whose introductions and events other people benefit from more than they realise.

  7. Saturn in Libra

    3° Libra 00' at midday ℞

    discipline and doubt

    For Nikolay, Saturn in Libra means discipline built around relationships, and fairness and commitment are trusted slowly. The doubt is overthinking whether a partnership is truly equal. With time, people with this Saturn tend to become the ones others rely on to negotiate and to keep things fair.

  8. Uranus in Scorpio

    27° Scorpio 31' at midday ℞

    freedom, generational

    Much of Nikolay's age group has Uranus in Scorpio. It changes attitudes to power, secrecy and what is held in common, often while living through upheavals in institutions once considered permanent. In an individual it tends to be a low tolerance for hidden agendas.

  9. Neptune in Sagittarius

    23° Sagittarius 48' at midday ℞

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Sagittarius is the dream of a generation: grand systems of belief and utopian journeys. What belongs to Nikolay in it may be a hopeful conviction that the right philosophy will resolve a practical problem.

  10. Pluto in Libra

    21° Libra 46' at midday ℞

    power, generational

    Pluto in Libra is the signature of the generation Nikolay belongs to, because Pluto moves so slowly. That generation transforms ideas of partnership, fairness and what people owe one another. Personally it can be an intense need for relationships to be fundamentally fair.

Aspects in Nikolay Davydenko’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Mercury square Saturn

    about 0.3° at midday

    Self-doubt can get into thinking when Mercury is square Saturn, in the form of over-editing or delaying a decision that was ready. Sharing the unfinished thought anyway, again and again, is what loosens the doubt's hold over what Nikolay Davydenko is willing to say out loud.

  2. Mars opposition Uranus

    about 0.4° at midday

    When Nikolay acts on their own terms, it can bring them up against people or systems that expect the usual process to be followed; this opposition lives in that clash. Rebellion chosen deliberately, moment by moment, tends to serve them better than a reaction to every restriction.

  3. Jupiter conjunction Saturn

    about 2.5° at midday

    Growth and discipline are unusually well matched when Jupiter is conjunct Saturn, so Nikolay's optimism tends to come with a realistic plan attached. It is an effective combination for building things that last, with vision balanced by the patience to see it through.

  4. Mars trine Jupiter

    about 2.6° at midday

    Mars trine Jupiter lets drive and a sense of possibility work as one, and in Nikolay's chart the pattern favours confident, well-timed action towards the goals that matter to them. A first move under this trine tends to open a door, largely because it is made with conviction and at a sensible moment.

  5. Venus opposition Neptune

    about 2.6° at midday

    This opposition sets grounded affection against a tendency to idealise someone beyond anything that person has shown. For Nikolay, checking a relationship against plain facts protects the very tenderness that makes the pull so appealing.

  6. Mercury square Jupiter

    about 2.8° at midday

    Thinking can run ahead of the evidence when Mercury is square Jupiter, leading to overconfident claims or promises made faster than Nikolay can check them. Matching enthusiasm to what has been verified makes their confidence more durable, not less.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 2.0°
  • Jupiter sextile Uranusabout 3.0°
  • Venus square Jupiterabout 4.1°
  • Venus trine Plutoabout 4.6°
  • Mars trine Saturnabout 5.1°
  • Jupiter square Neptuneabout 6.7°
  • Mercury conjunction Venusabout 6.9°

Gemini Sun and Gemini Moon, like Nikolay Davydenko

Also born on 2 June

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.