Skip to content
StarMap
Chulpan Khamatova

Chulpan Khamatova’s birth chart

Born 1 October 1975, in Kazan, Russia. StarMap has no verified birth time yet.

Libra Sun · Leo Moon

Chulpan Khamatova is a Libra with a Leo Moon.What are you?Draw your own birth chart, free

Chulpan Khamatova’s zodiac sign and chart, in brief

Chulpan Khamatova was born in Kazan, Russia, on 1 October 1975, a Wednesday. That makes Chulpan a Libra, with the Moon in Leo. Chulpan turns 51 in 2026. StarMap has no verified birth time for Chulpan, so the chart is cast for midday and leaves the houses out.

Of the ten planets, five are in fire signs, four in air and one in water; none is in earth. By modality the count is four cardinal, four fixed and two mutable. Three planets stand together in Libra: Sun, Mercury and Pluto. Moon, Venus and Saturn all fall in Leo. Closest of the aspects is the square between Saturn and Uranus, exact to a tenth of a degree. Aspects to the Moon are not counted, because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day. Two planets were retrograde: Mercury and Jupiter. The Moon was a waning crescent.

StarMap's dataset holds 17 other people born on 1 October, among them Jimmy Carter, Julie Andrews and George Weah.

Chulpan Khamatova’s Sun, Moon and rising sign

Sun sign

Libra

about 7° Libra at midday

A Libra Sun balances. Fairness, beauty and the quality of relationships tend to shape Chulpan Khamatova's decisions, and this is a placement that can see both sides of almost anything. The growth lies in choosing a side when it counts.

Moon sign

Leo

in this sign all day; the degree depends on the birth time

A Leo Moon feels with its whole heart and needs that to be noticed. Warm attention tends to fill Chulpan up, and being overlooked can empty them faster than anything. Play, creativity and loyal friends usually bring them back to themselves.

Rising sign

The rising sign changes about every two hours, so it cannot be known without a birth time. The table below shows which sign was rising over Kazan, Russia, at each hour of the day.

Chulpan Khamatova’s rising sign, by birth time

StarMap has not verified a birth time for Chulpan yet. It shows a birth time only when Astro-Databank rates it AA, A or B on the Rodden scale (AA from a birth certificate or record, A from the person, someone close to them or a news report, B from a biography). Until then, this is the rising sign for every possible time of birth on 1 October 1975, computed for Kazan, Russia.

Rising sign by time of birth, local time
Born around (local time)Rising sign
00:00 to 02:05Leo rising
02:05 to 05:05Virgo rising
05:05 to 08:10Libra rising
08:10 to 11:10Scorpio rising
11:10 to 13:45Sagittarius rising
13:45 to 15:25Capricorn rising
15:25 to 16:25Aquarius rising
16:25 to 17:05Pisces rising
17:05 to 17:45Aries rising
17:45 to 18:45Taurus rising
18:45 to 20:25Gemini rising
20:25 to 23:00Cancer rising
23:00 to 24:00Leo rising

Times are rounded to five minutes. Close to a boundary, a few minutes either way change the answer.

Find your own rising sign

The chart wheel

ARITAUGEMCANLEOVIRLIBSCOSAGCAPAQUPIS☉︎07°34′☽︎14°39′☿︎23°17′ ℞♀︎28°37′♂︎24°49′♃︎21°17′ ℞♄︎01°12′♅︎01°15′♆︎09°28′♇︎09°04′☊︎22°47′
Touch a planet to see its aspects.

Drawn for midday on 1 October 1975, with only the aspects that held all day. The Moon may stand up to eight degrees either side of where it is drawn. How to read a chart wheel

Placements

Chulpan Khamatova’s planets by sign
Sun7° Libra 33'
MoonLeo
Mercury23° Libra 16'℞
Venus28° Leo 36'
Mars24° Gemini 48'
Jupiter21° Aries 16'℞
Saturn1° Leo 12'
Uranus1° Scorpio 15'
Neptune9° Sagittarius 27'
Pluto9° Libra 04'
North Node22° Scorpio 46'
South Node22° Taurus 46'

Positions at midday, local time. Without a birth time there are no houses.

Chulpan Khamatova’s planets, sign by sign

Each planet by sign: what the placement is traditionally taken to mean, not a claim about Chulpan Khamatova’s private life.

  1. Sun in Libra

    7° Libra 33' at midday

    purpose and vitality

    With the Sun in Libra, Chulpan Khamatova's vitality is likely to rise in good company, and purpose to feel real when they are creating balance or beauty with other people. The risk is losing their own direction while managing everyone else's. Deciding alone is probably harder for them than deciding with a second opinion in the room.

  2. Moon in Leo

    Leo, all day

    needs and habits

    A Leo Moon needs warmth and acknowledgement worked into everyday life, not just on big occasions. A day with no one noticing can drain Chulpan faster than a hard day with an audience. The mood tends to lift visibly the moment someone compliments something small Chulpan did.

  3. Mercury in Libra

    23° Libra 16' at midday ℞

    mind and voice

    Mercury in Libra thinks by weighing both sides, and Chulpan tends to communicate diplomatically, often finding the version of an idea that will land well with whoever is listening. Settling on an opinion can take so long that the moment for it passes. They may change their mind in the middle of a conversation because the other point had merit.

  4. Venus in Leo

    28° Leo 36' at midday

    love and values

    Venus in Leo loves generously and openly, and values being someone's clear favourite above almost anything else on offer. For Chulpan, the tension this suggests is needing steady reassurance of still being adored. Their gestures tend to be grand and thoughtful, and it can sting when those go unnoticed.

  5. Mars in Gemini

    24° Gemini 48' at midday

    drive and anger

    With Mars in Gemini, Chulpan is likely to act through words, argument and quick manoeuvring rather than force, and anger to come out sharp and verbal. Arguments can be won without the conflict underneath ever being resolved. A disagreement can still be under debate long after the other person just wants it to end.

  6. Jupiter in Aries

    21° Aries 16' at midday ℞

    growth and excess

    Jupiter in Aries grows through bold, direct action and taking the first step before feeling fully ready. Chulpan's overreach, on this reading, is starting more than can realistically be finished. A burst of confidence tends to get a new venture off the ground, whether or not the groundwork is in place.

  7. Saturn in Leo

    1° Leo 12' at midday

    discipline and doubt

    Saturn in Leo builds discipline around self-expression, and in Chulpan's chart this placement often starts with a fear of being laughed at or overlooked. The doubt tends to show as playing down achievements before anyone else can. The confidence this placement builds is hard-won and unshowy, and it tends to arrive once the waiting for permission stops.

  8. Uranus in Scorpio

    1° Scorpio 15' at midday

    freedom, generational

    Much of Chulpan's age group has Uranus in Scorpio. It changes attitudes to power, secrecy and what is held in common, often while living through upheavals in institutions once considered permanent. In an individual it tends to be a low tolerance for hidden agendas.

  9. Neptune in Sagittarius

    9° Sagittarius 27' at midday

    imagination, generational

    Neptune in Sagittarius is the dream of a generation: grand systems of belief and utopian journeys. What belongs to Chulpan in it may be a hopeful conviction that the right philosophy will resolve a practical problem.

  10. Pluto in Libra

    9° Libra 04' at midday

    power, generational

    Pluto in Libra is the signature of the generation Chulpan belongs to, because Pluto moves so slowly. That generation transforms ideas of partnership, fairness and what people owe one another. Personally it can be an intense need for relationships to be fundamentally fair.

Aspects in Chulpan Khamatova’s chart

How the planets stand to each other, tightest first. Without a birth time the orbs are those at midday, and aspects to the Moon are left out because the Moon moves about thirteen degrees in a day.

  1. Saturn square Uranus

    about 0.0° at midday

    The need for stability and the need for freedom can clash in Chulpan Khamatova's chart, producing either rigid routines that eventually snap or sudden breaks from commitments that were meant sincerely. Saturn square Uranus is best answered with structure loose enough to bend before it has to break.

  2. Sun conjunction Pluto

    about 1.5° at midday

    With the Sun conjunct Pluto, Chulpan's identity is likely to be intense and transformative, with feelings that run at full volume rather than in moderation. Depth and staying power are the reward, and the thing to outgrow is needing a situation to become a crisis before it feels meaningful.

  3. Mercury trine Mars

    about 1.5° at midday

    Chulpan's thinking and drive support each other, and it shows in decisions communicated with clarity and confidence. Debate and quick thinking come easily with Mercury trine Mars, which makes Chulpan persuasive when the moment calls for it.

  4. Sun sextile Neptune

    about 1.9° at midday

    Creativity and empathy are there when Chulpan makes room for them, because identity and imagination work gently together in this aspect. The sensitivity is soft, and people notice it without it having to be announced.

  5. Mercury opposition Jupiter

    about 2.0° at midday

    With Mercury opposite Jupiter, Chulpan's own considered opinion has to compete with other people's big claims and grand theories, and it is easy to get swept into someone else's certainty. For Chulpan, trusting their own careful thinking usually works better than borrowing that confidence.

  6. Venus sextile Uranus

    about 2.6° at midday

    An independent streak and a warm heart get along in this sextile, which tends to give Chulpan's relationships room to breathe without cooling them. The freedom involved is easy and low on drama: enough to keep a relationship interesting, never so much that it feels unstable.

The rest, listed without a reading. Those between Uranus, Neptune and Pluto hold for years at a time, so everyone born while one holds shares it.

  • Neptune sextile Plutoabout 0.4°
  • Mars sextile Jupiterabout 3.5°
  • Venus sextile Marsabout 3.8°
  • Mars trine Uranusabout 6.4°

Libra Sun and Leo Moon, like Chulpan Khamatova

Also born on 1 October

How this page is made

Planet positions are computed with the astronomy-engine ephemeris and checked against Swiss Ephemeris. Birth dates and places come from Wikidata; birth times, where StarMap has one, come from Astro-Databank and are shown with their Rodden rating. The readings describe what a placement is traditionally taken to mean. They are written by StarMap for reflection and entertainment, not as statements about the person’s private life. New to charts? How to read a birth chart.

Birth data: Wikidata. StarMap has not verified a birth time yet. Photo: Wikimedia Commons (author and licence on the file page).

StarMap is for entertainment and self-reflection. It does not predict health, money or legal outcomes.